Friday, June 10, 2011
[…] 2. The employer MUST notify the DOL and/or USCIS in advance by filing amended petition if the terms of the employment changes during the validity period of H1B1 petition.

    3. It is very common to file H1B amendment for changing from full time to part time, changing job location, or changes in job duties.

    Have a good day!

    ________________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin





    wallpaper eminem tattoos eminem hailie tattoo. Eminem Hailie Tattoo.jpg
  • Eminem Hailie Tattoo.jpg



  • lazycis
    10-06 01:22 PM
    The law says (8 USC 1154):
    "(j) Job flexibility for long delayed applicants for adjustment of status to permanent residence
    A petition under subsection (a)(1)(D) of this section for an individual whose application for adjustment of status pursuant to section 1255 of this title has been filed and remained unadjudicated for 180 days or more shall remain valid with respect to a new job if the individual changes jobs or employers if the new job is in the same or a similar occupational classification as the job for which the petition was filed."





    eminem hailie tattoo. Eminem#39;s Tattoos and
  • Eminem#39;s Tattoos and



  • kk_kk
    02-03 06:51 PM